Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions of Service

General Terms (Apply to all orders)

  1. Customers must fill in their personal information clearly and accurately in the “aMagic” online order form. Our company, aMagic (hereinafter referred to as “the Company”), is not responsible for any omissions or errors.
  2. Once the order is confirmed, no cancellation or any changes will be made, and any money paid will not be refunded.
  3. Customers can pay via FPS/PayMe/WeChatPay/Octopus/Visa/Master Credit Card/UnionPay/or PayPal.
  4. If customers choose to pay by credit card, they must provide clear and accurate personal information when placing an order, including the name of the credit card holder, credit card effective date and CVV number (this number is displayed on the 3-digit number behind the signature field on the back of the VISA and MasterCard card). ). To protect the interests of customers, the name of the credit card holder must be the same as the name of the ordering customer before the order amount can be paid by credit card. Our company is not responsible for any omissions or errors.
  5. If the total order amount is less than HK$4,000, our company will not store any customer credit card account information except the order number and transaction record.
  6. If the total order amount is HK$4,000 or above, customers are required to send a copy of the front and back of their credit card, along with the order number, customer name and contact number, by fax to (852) 2274 3333 or email to online@amagic.com .hk as proof of purchase.
  7. To protect the rights and interests of customers, the recipient must be the registrant of the order.
  8. When receiving the goods, customers must present their identity documents to the staff of the logistics service company/logistics service center designated by our company for record purposes to confirm the identity of the recipient.
  9. If you arrange for a consignor to collect the goods on your behalf, the order registrant must first complete the authorization form and fax it to (852) 22743333 or email to online@amagic.com.hk to make arrangements. (Please click here to download the authorization form)
  10. The entrusted party must present his or her ID card and the authorization letter from the order registrant to confirm the recipient’s identity.
  11. Customers are responsible for properly handling their personal information. The company does not conduct any verification of the identity of the consignee and is not responsible for any losses incurred after receiving the goods.
  12. For all details of credit card payment, customers must contact the card-issuing bank themselves.
  13. Credit card payments are processed by the instant payment system provided by QFPAY, and for PayPal payments, the information will be processed through the online payment system PayPal. The company will not be responsible for any direct, indirect, incidental, derivative losses or damages caused by QFPAY / PayPal any liability. Once the transaction is approved and completed by the QFPAY/PayPal credit card payment system, the company cannot make a reply or refund.
  14. When receiving the goods, customers must check the quantity of the goods and confirm the goods on the spot.
  15. The company will try its best to ensure sufficient product inventory supply. If the ordered product is sold out or out of stock or affected by other unpredictable factors, the company will not guarantee that the product will be delivered to the customer’s designated delivery address or logistics service center within 3 to 6 working days, and will separately Notify customers to make arrangements. Our company is not responsible for any losses caused by the above circumstances.
  16. In case of any dispute, the company will reserve the right to make the final decision.

Payment security

  1. The company pays great attention to the security of customer information and takes all effective measures to ensure that the information submitted by customers will be protected to the highest degree whether they are paying online or in other ways.

Delivery service to designated address

  1. Once the payment transaction is confirmed, the customer will receive a “Payment Confirmation Notification” email, and non-overseas direct shipping products will be delivered to the customer’s designated shipping address within 3 to 6 working days.
  2. Overseas direct shipping products will be delivered to the customer’s designated shipping address within 7 to 60 working days.
  • Logistics companies/product suppliers can provide delivery time to designated addresses:
  • Logistics company: Monday to Saturday, 9 am – 1 pm and 3 pm – 6 pm
  1. Product Supplier: Subject to individual supplier arrangements
  2. The logistics company’s delivery service to the designated address is not applicable on Sundays and public holidays
  3. The logistics company will call the customer before dispatching the parcel (residential areas only) based on the contact phone number provided by the customer in the purchase order to notify the delivery to the designated address.
  4. The following remote areas are temporarily unable to provide designated address delivery services: Islands District (except Tung Chung, Ngong Ping 360), Mui Wo, Pui O, Cheung Sha, Tong Fuk, Shek Pik, Cheung Chau, Lamma Island, Ping Chau, Mui Wo, Tai O, Lantau Island, Discovery Bay, Ma Wan, Ta Kwu Ling, Lau Fau Shan, Mai Po, Tsuen Wan Abattoir, Lo Wu, Lok Ma Chau, Man Kam To, designated restricted areas, container terminals, Hong Kong Chek Lap Kok International Airport or its areas, Disneyland and Disney Hotels.
  5. The following areas only deliver to office/administrative buildings: Wan Chai Convention and Exhibition Center.
  6. If the customer cannot be contacted to arrange delivery within 4 days after the goods arrive at the logistics company, the goods will be transferred to the reception desk of the company’s Kwun Tong office for pick-up, and the company will charge a one-time storage fee of HK$50, which has already been paid. The freight paid will not be refunded.
  7. If the designated address requested by the customer for delivery does not have an elevator, the logistics company will not arrange delivery upstairs and will contact the customer to pick up the goods on the ground.
  8. If the customer provides a work or residential address other than that of the recipient, our company will not be responsible for any problems during delivery.
  9. Overseas delivery services are not currently provided, and delivery locations are only within the “Hong Kong Special Administrative Region”.
  10. The company has the absolute right to decide the shipping method and charges for the shipment, and the customer shall not object.

Pick up the goods at the logistics service center

  1. Direct delivery of goods in Hong Kong: Within 3-6 working days after the customer receives the payment confirmation notification email and the pickup notification SMS, the customer can bring the printed copy of the “Payment Confirmation Notification” to our company’s designated location within 9 working days. Logistics service center to pick up the goods. If the goods are overdue, the company will charge a one-time storage fee of HK$50.
  2. When customers receive the goods, they must check the quantity of the goods and confirm the goods on the spot.
  3. When picking up the goods, customers must provide the orderer’s name, contact number and a printed copy of the “Payment Confirmation Notice” email as proof of pickup.
  4. Goods arriving at the logistics service center designated by our company must be collected within three months, otherwise they will be treated as scrap.
  5. There will be specific pick-up arrangements for fresh food or purchased food, please refer to the product description for details.
  6. Customers must bring their own reusable bags.

Pick up the goods at the smart locker

  1. By the way, the smart cabinet service is only applicable to orders placed online.
  2. By the way, smart locker service orders are only applicable to PayMe/Visa/Master credit card or PayPal.
  3. ShunShun smart locker service is only applicable to shipments with a volume not exceeding 37 X 20 X 45 cm and a total billable weight of 5 kg (KG) or less.
  4. After the order of the smart cabinet service is confirmed, if the weight or volume of the order exceeds the limit, a dedicated person will contact the customer to change the pickup method (pickup at the logistics service center/delivery to the designated address), and the customer must make up for the changed pickup method. Shipping difference (if applicable).
  5. Overseas direct shipping products will be delivered to the customer’s designated SF Smart Locker within 7-14 working days after the “Payment Confirmation Notification” is sent via email. Customers will then receive the SMS notification sent by SF Express to pick up the goods.
  6. Non-overseas direct shipping products will be delivered to the customer’s designated SF Smart Locker within 3-6 working days after the “Payment Confirmation Notice” is sent via email. Customers will then receive the SMS notification sent by SF Express to pick up the goods.
  7. When picking up the goods at the convenience smart locker, you must enter the pick-up code in the notification SMS to get the goods. Please ensure that the customer contact number in the order must be a valid mobile phone number. Our company will not be responsible for any losses caused by incorrectly providing a phone number.
  8. By the way, the SMS sending time for smart locker pickup is from 10 am to 10 pm. The reception status depends on the status of the mobile phone and mobile phone network provider.
  9. After the shipment arrives at the SF Express locker, it must be picked up at the designated SF Express locker within 2 days (including holidays); the overdue pickup code will become invalid and the shipment will be recovered by SF Express. Customers must wait for SF Express to pick up the shipment. We will notify you later to arrange delivery (or a delivery surcharge will be imposed).
  10. SF Express will not deliver goods on Sundays or public holidays.
  11. Each convenience smart cabinet has a quota limit on each shipping day. If the selected smart cabinet quota is full, customers can choose other delivery methods.
  12. If the shipment cannot be successfully delivered to the designated EF Locker, SF Express will contact the customer to confirm the shipment delivery arrangements.
  13. In order to protect customers’ personal information from being leaked, please do not unpack goods within the scope of the smart cabinet and dispose of garbage anywhere.
  14. If you encounter problems with the operation of the smart cabinet or receiving SMS, please call the SF Express customer service hotline: 27300273 to contact SF Express.
  15. The company will provide guidance to the logistics company to deliver the shipment according to the normal delivery schedule, but does not provide a guarantee. The company will not be held legally responsible for any loss or damage to the shipper caused by delays in delivering the shipment.

Pick up the goods at SF Express station

  1. SF station service is only applicable to orders placed online.
  2. SF Express station service orders are only applicable to PayMe/Visa/Master credit card or PayPal.
  3. The SF Express station service is only applicable to multiple items that can be included in the same order. The total weight cannot exceed 12 kilograms (KG) and the volume is limited to length 70 x width 40 x height 32 (cm/cm).
  4. After the order for SF Express station service is confirmed, if it is found that the weight or volume of the order exceeds the limit, a dedicated person will contact the customer to change the pickup method (pickup at the logistics service center/delivery to the designated address), and the customer must compensate for the shipping fee according to the changed pickup method. Difference (if applicable).
  5. Directly shipped goods will be delivered to the customer’s designated SF Express station within 3-6 working days after the “Payment Confirmation Notification” is sent via email. Customers will then receive the SMS notification sent by SF Express to pick up the goods.
  6. Customers must pick up the goods at the selected designated SF Express station within 3 working days after receiving the SMS; otherwise, the goods will be returned to the reception desk of our company’s Kwun Tong office, and customers will have to wait for further notice before they can pick up the goods and send them to us separately. $60 (HKD) transshipment fee is charged.
  7. Please ensure that the customer contact number in the order must be a valid mobile phone number. Our company will not be responsible for any losses caused by incorrectly providing a phone number.
  8. The SMS delivery time for SF Express station pickup is from 10 am to 10 pm. The reception status depends on the status of the mobile phone and mobile phone network provider.
  9. SF Express will not deliver goods on Sundays or public holidays.
  10. In order to protect customers’ personal information from being leaked, please do not unpack goods within the SF Express station and it is prohibited to discard garbage anywhere.
  11. The company will provide guidance to the logistics company to deliver the shipment according to the normal delivery schedule, but does not provide a guarantee. The company will not be held legally responsible for any loss or damage to the shipper caused by delays in delivering the shipment.

Personal data collection, accuracy and use (applies to all orders)

  1. The Company will collect your personal information in a legal and fair manner during business operations. Generally speaking, the personal data collected includes, but is not limited to, the following categories:
  • Your name;
  • Information required to verify your identity, including identity document type and number;
  • your shipping address;
  • Contact details, including email address, landline or mobile phone number;
  • Your date of birth;
  • Your account information, such as bank account number and other banking information, Company usage information, and other information about your account;
  • Transcripts or recordings of your calls to our company’s hotline;
  • Emails or letters you send to our company; other records of your contact with our company and so on.
  1. To ensure the accuracy of your personal data, the Company will verify and update your relevant data in accordance with generally accepted codes of practice and the codes recommended by the Hong Kong Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data from time to time.
  1. The collection of your personal information will generally be used to operate the company’s business and/or activities directly related to the business, including but not limited to the following purposes:
  • Verify your identity to provide our company’s daily services;
  • Handle your inquiries, suggestions and complaints;
  • conduct customer service surveys;
  • Promote our products and services to you;
  • Plan our business and improve the goods and services we provide to you;
  • Participate in various promotions, competitions or sweepstakes through our services;
  • Use or browse our website;
  • Assist the Company in preventing fraud or crime;
  • Contact you when necessary, etc.;

If the customer fails to provide relevant information, the company may not be able to provide services to the customer.

Disclosure and transfer of personal data (applicable to all orders)

The Company is committed to keeping your personal information confidential. Under normal circumstances, our company will not disclose or transfer your personal information. However, when it is necessary to transfer your personal data (for example, to our agents and contractors, or for the purposes specified in the collection statement), the transfer process will comply with the requirements of the collection statement and the Privacy Ordinance. In order to provide you with more information and services, the Company will use third-party content providers and service providers, and provide links to other websites. These third parties may collect personal information about you when you use their services. These third parties follow their own privacy policies and practices, and the Company’s privacy policy statement does not include the practices of these third parties.

Security, retention and disposal of personal data (applies to all orders)

  1. The Company stores your personal information in its secure system and has a data privacy policy and data classification and management standards. Only authorized staff are allowed to access such personal information. Without the customer’s consent, the Company Such personal data will not be released to any outside parties.
  2. 7-day shopping protection (not applicable to fresh and frozen food)
  3. If the quality of the product is found not to meet production standards, the company can arrange for the customer to replace it with the same product.
  4. If the product is found to be damaged, customers can apply for exchange procedures, and no refund or replacement of other products will be arranged.
  5. To protect the rights of both parties, customers must bring the originals of the “Payment Confirmation Notice” and “Delivery Notice” or “Receipt Notice” within 7 days from the date of picking up the shipment (regardless of whether they choose self-pickup or delivery service) , the product together with the complete packaging must be visited in person at our company’s service center to arrange for an exchange.
  6. Returned products must complete the company’s quality inspection procedures and be confirmed before replacement can be arranged.
  7. After inspection, if it is found that the damage is not caused by the product itself or the original design, but is caused by human damage or illegal operation, the company will not accept product replacement arrangements.
  8. Some products can enjoy the warranty provided by the supplier during the warranty period (only applicable to designated products). Customers must bring the product and payment notice to the supplier for repair. Our company does not provide valet repair services.
  9. Only one replacement service arrangement is provided per product.
  10. All products can only be exchanged for identical products and cannot be exchanged for other products, services or refunded.
  11. There is no return or exchange service for all food or drinks once opened.
  12. Product supply is subject to stock availability.
  13. For fragile products, our company recommends on-site inspection at the logistics service center.
  14. If there is any dispute, the company reserves the right to make the final decision to replace the product, and the customer shall not object.

Disclaimer (applies to all orders)

The customer shall ensure that the goods will not be used for inappropriate purposes and shall be responsible for handling and using the goods with all necessary skill and care. The customer expressly acknowledges and agrees that the Company is not responsible for any opinions or information attached to the goods, nor is the Company responsible for the inaccuracy or untrueness of any such information. The customer accepts the goods entirely at their own risk.